Xc Logo
Xc Title
User:Guest
Niviuk UK advert
Thames Valley League 2019  All Flights
Thames Valley Hang Gliding and Paragliding League
196 flights   11,501.5 points   74 pilots
           
Click the flights to display more details. A green score indicates tracklog data. A blue score indicates storyboard data.
  Pilot Club Glider Total   Flight 1 Flight 2 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 Flight 6
1 Paul Jiggins Sky Surfing Ozone Zeno 542.1 Flight to Goal 142.6 Turnpoint Flight 107.6 Turnpoint Flight 107.5 Turnpoint Flight 83.8 Turnpoint Flight 63.1 Turnpoint Flight 37.5
2 Ludek Munzar Grupa 303 Axis Venus 4 538.7 Turnpoint Flight 181.4 Flight to Goal 133.3 Turnpoint Flight 112.6 Turnpoint Flight 58.8 Turnpoint Flight 52.6  
3 Graham Steel XClent Ozone Zeno 535.0 Turnpoint Flight 212.6 Flight to Goal 208.7 Turnpoint Flight 113.7    
4 Bryan Regan Gap Ozone Mantra M6 494.3 Open Distance 189.8 Turnpoint Flight 113.3 Turnpoint Flight 65.8 Open Distance 58.4 Turnpoint Flight 38.0 Open Distance 29.0
5 Xiaoting Hou Sky Surfing Ozone Rush 5 451.0 FAI Triangle 132.2 Turnpoint Flight 115.6 Turnpoint Flight 88.8 Turnpoint Flight 46.1 Turnpoint Flight 39.7 Turnpoint Flight 28.6
6 Kirsty Cameron Thames Valley Ozone Zeno 411.0 Turnpoint Flight 159.5 Flight to Goal 117.6 Out and Return 63.2 Turnpoint Flight 55.7 Turnpoint Flight 15.0  
7 Mike Byfield Thames Valley Triple Seven Queen 2 384.7 Flight to Goal 195.9 FAI Triangle 63.4 Turnpoint Flight 42.5 Turnpoint Flight 30.8 Turnpoint Flight 29.3 Turnpoint Flight 22.8
8 Mariusz Kozlowski Grupa 303 Ozone Enzo 3 368.3 Flight to Goal 205.8 Turnpoint Flight 162.5     
9 Marek Mogielnicki Grupa 303 UP Trango X Race 337.2 Turnpoint Flight 129.3 Turnpoint Flight 111.1 Turnpoint Flight 96.8    
10 Marcin Niezgoda Grupa 303 Ozone Alpina 2 319.5 Turnpoint Flight 153.7 Turnpoint Flight 88.0 Turnpoint Flight 77.8    
11 Andrew Craig Southern Nova Phantom 314.8 Turnpoint Flight 101.0 Turnpoint Flight 54.6 Turnpoint Flight 50.4 Flight to Goal 49.2 Turnpoint Flight 30.8 Turnpoint Flight 28.8
12 Robert Kingston Avon Ozone Zeno 304.7 Turnpoint Flight 178.4 Turnpoint Flight 57.9 Turnpoint Flight 49.6 Turnpoint Flight 18.8   
13 Zsolt Gaspar Dunstable Triple Seven King 280.8 Turnpoint Flight 110.9 Turnpoint Flight 77.4 Turnpoint Flight 52.2 Turnpoint Flight 40.3   
14 Steve Newcombe Sky Surfing Ozone Delta 2 280.6 Flight to Goal 101.8 Turnpoint Flight 53.8 Turnpoint Flight 45.7 Turnpoint Flight 33.3 Turnpoint Flight 28.9 Turnpoint Flight 17.1
15 Steve Watts Long Mynd Advance Omega Xalps 2 270.7 Flight to Goal 185.0 Turnpoint Flight 36.4 FAI Triangle 26.6 Turnpoint Flight 22.7   
16 Charles Norwood XClent Ozone Zeno 267.8 Turnpoint Flight 135.4 Turnpoint Flight 74.2 Turnpoint Flight 58.2    
17 Alexander Kennedy SE Wales Nova Sector 258.3 Turnpoint Flight 174.9 Turnpoint Flight 58.3 Turnpoint Flight 25.1    
18 Gary Puhl Wessex Ozone Zeno 251.9 Turnpoint Flight 129.2 Turnpoint Flight 70.6 Turnpoint Flight 52.1    
19 Peggy Williams Avon Ozone Alpina 3 248.2 Turnpoint Flight 138.3 Turnpoint Flight 67.3 Turnpoint Flight 42.6    
20 Chris Jackson Derbyshire Advance Sigma 10 195.8 Turnpoint Flight 195.8      
21 Ken Wilkinson Avon Advance Iota 2 194.4 Turnpoint Flight 92.1 Turnpoint Flight 60.3 Turnpoint Flight 42.0    
22 Gary Holtby Derbyshire Ozone Alpina 3 188.1 Turnpoint Flight 55.1 Turnpoint Flight 49.5 Turnpoint Flight 43.8 Turnpoint Flight 39.7   
23 Richard Darling Malvern Ozone Rush 5 184.0 Turnpoint Flight 184.0      
24 Leszek Ziolkowski XC Junkies Ozone Enzo 3 170.1 Turnpoint Flight 142.7 Turnpoint Flight 27.4     
25 Nik Valiris Thames Valley Triple Seven Queen 164.3 Turnpoint Flight 63.9 Turnpoint Flight 24.8 Turnpoint Flight 20.6 Turnpoint Flight 18.8 Turnpoint Flight 18.5 Turnpoint Flight 17.7
26 Artur Leskiewicz Grupa 303 Gin Carrera 162.8 Turnpoint Flight 145.1 Turnpoint Flight 17.7     
27 Peter Impey Southern PHI Maestro 160.8 Turnpoint Flight 56.4 Turnpoint Flight 52.9 Turnpoint Flight 37.8 Turnpoint Flight 13.7   
28 Ashley Barnes Southern Niviuk Artik 4 151.4 Turnpoint Flight 91.2 Turnpoint Flight 49.7 Turnpoint Flight 10.5    
29 Marcin Minkiewicz Grupa 303 Air Design Volt 3 145.8 Turnpoint Flight 85.8 Turnpoint Flight 60.0     
30 James Allen Thames Valley Triple Seven Queen 2 136.6 Turnpoint Flight 136.6      
31 Ralph Mason Sky Surfing Gin Explorer 124.7 Turnpoint Flight 116.5 Turnpoint Flight 8.2     
32 Alasdair Jones Sky Surfing Nova Mentor 4 122.6 Turnpoint Flight 79.4 Turnpoint Flight 26.1 Turnpoint Flight 9.6 FAI Triangle 7.5   
33 Michael Long Thames Valley Gin Explorer 121.7 Turnpoint Flight 34.2 Turnpoint Flight 28.0 Turnpoint Flight 23.8 Turnpoint Flight 22.8 Turnpoint Flight 7.1 Turnpoint Flight 5.8
34 Pete Chalmers Wessex Ozone Delta 2 119.4 Turnpoint Flight 58.7 FAI Triangle 25.7 Turnpoint Flight 24.2 Turnpoint Flight 10.8   
35 Alistair Andrews SE Wales Supair Wild 116.2 Turnpoint Flight 116.2      
36 Lewis Price SE Wales Advance Sigma 10 116.0 Turnpoint Flight 116.0      
37 Sean Staines Wessex Triple Seven Queen 2 111.7 Turnpoint Flight 49.6 Turnpoint Flight 39.6 Turnpoint Flight 12.8 Turnpoint Flight 9.7   
38 Jaroslav Polensky Thames Valley UP Trango XC2 105.6 Turnpoint Flight 105.6      
39 Jakub Rydel Grupa 303 Nova Factor 2 100.8 Turnpoint Flight 48.2 Turnpoint Flight 42.0 Turnpoint Flight 10.6    
40 Simon Goddard Thames Valley Gin Carrera Plus 93.7 Turnpoint Flight 93.7      
41 Phil Fouracre Condors Swing Nyos RS 93.0 Turnpoint Flight 93.0      
42 Danni Capelin Sky Surfing Advance Sigma 10 89.9 Turnpoint Flight 54.6 Turnpoint Flight 18.5 Turnpoint Flight 10.5 Out and Return 6.3   
43 Robin Houghton Sky Surfing Gin Explorer 86.5 Turnpoint Flight 86.5      
44 Jonathan Lai-Fang Green Dragons UP Trango X-Race 85.7 Turnpoint Flight 85.7      
45 Helen Barnes Thames Valley Nova Mentor 4 78.0 Turnpoint Flight 21.3 Turnpoint Flight 18.4 Turnpoint Flight 15.5 FAI Triangle 12.7 Turnpoint Flight 10.1  
46 Ranald Macaulay Sky Surfing Ozone Mantra M6 74.3 Turnpoint Flight 74.3      
47 Richard Barber Thames Valley Swing Agera RS 64.3 Turnpoint Flight 64.3      
48 Dave Thomas Long Mynd Advance Xalps2 59.8 Turnpoint Flight 59.8      
49 Peter Finnis Dunstable Gin Carrera Plus 59.5 Turnpoint Flight 24.8 Turnpoint Flight 22.1 Turnpoint Flight 6.3 Turnpoint Flight 6.3   
50 Greg Hamerton Southern Advance Epsilon 9 57.8 Turnpoint Flight 57.8      
51 Simone Plances Southern Advance Iota 2 51.8 Turnpoint Flight 51.8      
52 Dave Lambley Isle of Wight Gin Sprint 3 51.6 Turnpoint Flight 51.6      
53 David Birch Mid Wales Gin Leopard 51.4 Turnpoint Flight 51.4      
54 Tim Carr Avon Advance Sigma 10 45.1 Turnpoint Flight 45.1      
55 Mike Humphries Avon BGD Cure 41.2 Turnpoint Flight 41.2      
56 David Williams Southern BGD Riot 35.5 Turnpoint Flight 24.1 Turnpoint Flight 11.4     
57 Keith Bradford Southern Advance Iota 2 33.8 Turnpoint Flight 33.8      
58 Steve Wagner Dunstable Advance Xi 32.5 Turnpoint Flight 32.5      
59 Richard Chambers Sky Surfing Advance Sigma 9 31.3 Turnpoint Flight 31.3      
60 Marcin Perczak XC Junkies Ozone LM6 28.8 Turnpoint Flight 28.8      
61 Viv Fouracre Condors Swing Nyos RS 26.8 Turnpoint Flight 26.8      
62 Tom Kane Dunstable Swing Nexus 25.6 Turnpoint Flight 25.6      
63 Jonathan Hitchman Thames Valley BGD Cure 22.7 Turnpoint Flight 22.7      
64 Guy Impey Southern Advance Epsilon 8 22.6 Turnpoint Flight 22.6      
65 Matthew Tandy Armed Forces Advance Iota 21.4 Turnpoint Flight 21.4      
66 Martin McGahon SE Wales Gin Explorer 21.3 Turnpoint Flight 21.3      
66 Chris Williams Armed Forces Nova Mentor 3 21.3 Turnpoint Flight 21.3      
68 Jeremy Hine Dunstable Skywalk Cumeo 19.9 Turnpoint Flight 19.9      
68 Ian Pepper Thames Valley Advance Sigma 9 19.9 Turnpoint Flight 19.9      
70 Mathieu Le Bras Dunstable Phi Tenor 19.2 Turnpoint Flight 19.2      
71 Neil Brown Thames Valley Advance Epsilon 8 15.5 Turnpoint Flight 15.5      
72 Douglas Furby Thames Valley GIN Explorer 10.5 Flat Triangle 10.5      
73 Darren Barter Norfolk Mac Para Elan 2 9.9 Turnpoint Flight 9.9      
74 Paul Dowsett Southern Advance Sigma 10 9.6 Turnpoint Flight 9.6